Time Schedule

Also this year, the Arlberg Classic Car Rally is looking for the best of the best.

The fascination of more than 100 years of automobile history on winding roads with breathtaking alpine scenery make the ACCR a very special event this year.

And as a spectator, you will be part of the action when the automobile feast for the eyes rev up their engines. When and where you can witness the historic vehicles at first hand is compiled in the schedule below (a tip: especially at the start, during the lunch breaks, restarts and certainly at the finish line in Lech the classic cars can be admired extensively):

Spectators Schedule

Wednesday, June 26 2019

8.00 am - 20.00 pm Opening of the event office  Rüfiplatz Lech
9.00 am - 20.00 pm Technical scrutineering Rüfiplatz Lech

Thursday, June 27 2019

City 1. vehicle by approx: 120. vehicle by approx:
Lech, starting grid 16:15 17:15
START 1st Stage | Lech Canyon 16:30 17:30
LECH CANYON 16:33 17:33
Warth 16:42 17:42
Schröcken-Neßlegg 16:52 17:52
Schröcken 16:56 17:56
Schoppernau 17:08 18:08
Schoppernau-Jägeralpe 17:12 18:12
Schröcken 17:26 18:26
Schröcken-Neßlegg 17:30 18:30
Jägeralpe 17:36 18:36
Jägeralpe - Start after RELEASE 17:50 18:50
Warth 17:54 18:54
Lech 18:02 19:02
Finish 1st Stage | Lech 18:05 19:05

Friday, June 28 2019

City 1. vehicle by approx: 120. vehicle by approx:
Lech, starting grid 7:45 09:45
START 2nd Stage| Tiroler Schleife 8:00 10:00
Warth 8:08 10:08
Steeg 8:20 10:20
Hägerau 8:22 10:22
Walchen 8:24 10:24
Holzgau1 8:26 10:26
Stockach 8:31 10:31
Bach 8:34 10:34
Obergiblen 8:35 10:35
Elbigenalp 8:37 10:37
Häselgehr 8:45 10:45
Stanzach 8:58 10:58
Weißenbach 9:09 11:09
Haller 9:23 11:23
Haldensee 9:26 11:26
Tannheimer Tal 9:30 11:30
Grän 9:34 11:34
Grenzübergang D > A 9:40 11:40
Pfronten 9:47 11:47
Schönbichl 9:52 11:52
Vils 9:56 11:56
Vils "OCC Rundkurs" 9:59 11:59
Unterpinswang 10:04 12:04
Pflach 10:05 12:05
Reutte 10:08 12:08
Ehenbichl 10:13 12:13
Weißenbach am Lech 10:22 12:22
Weißenbach am Lech 10:24 12:24
Stanzach 10:36 12:36
Namlos-Kelmen 10:52 12:52
Kelmen 10:57 12:57
Rinnen 11:06 13:06
Berwang 11:09 13:09
Bichlbach 11:15 13:15
Lermoos 11:23 13:23
Lermoos, Mohr Life Resort 11:30 13:30
Lermoos, Mohr Life Resort - OUT 13:00 15:00
Biberwier 13:02 15:02
Fernpaß 13:12 15:12
Fernstein 13:18 15:18
Tarrenz DRIVING VILLAGE 13:31 15:31
Dollinger 13:38 15:38
Tarrenz 13:42 15:42
Imst 13:48 15:48
Sautens 14:00 16:00
Roppen 14:11 16:11
Imst 14:23 16:23
Hahntennjoch 14:49 16:49
Pfafflar 14:54 16:54
Bschlabs 15:04 17:04
Häselgehr 15:17 17:17
Elbigenalp 15:22 17:22
Obergiblen 15:26 17:26
Bach 15:27 17:27
Stockach 15:29 17:29
Holzgau2 15:33 17:33
Holzgau 15:37 17:37
Walchen 15:39 17:39
Hägerau 15:40 17:40
Steeg 15:42 17:42
Warth 15:54 17:54
Lech 16:02 18:02
Finish 2nd Stage | Lech 16:05 18:05

Saturday, June 29 2019

City

1. vehicle by approx: 120. vehicle by approx:
Lech, starting grid 7:15 09:15
START 3rd Stage | Fürstentum Liechtenstein 7:30 09:30
Warth 7:38 09:38
Schröcken-Neßlegg 7:48 09:48
Schröcken 7:52 09:52
Schoppernau, Diedamskopf 8:05 10:05
Au 8:08 10:08
Damüls 8:27 10:27
Fontanella-Faschina 8:34 10:34
Fontanella 8:40 10:40
Sonntag-Oberbuchholz 8:41 10:41
Sonntag 8:43 10:43
Sonntag-Garsella 8:48 10:48
Blons 8:54 10:54
St. Gerold 8:57 10:57
Thüringerberg 9:02 11:02
Schnifis 9:09 11:09
Düns 9:12 11:12
Dünserberg-Bassig 9:15 11:15
Dünserberg 9:18 11:18
Übersaxen 9:26 11:26
Rankweil 9:32 11:32
Feldkirch 9:38 11:38
Grenzübergang, Schellenberg A > FL 9:48 11:48
Schellenberg 9:49 11:49
Gamprin 9:55 11:55
Schaan 10:03 12:03
Vaduz, Lichtenstein Center 10:11 12:11
Grenzübergang, Sevelen FL > CH 10:17 12:17
Sevelen 10:19 12:19
Plattis 10:23 12:23
Weite 10:25 12:25
Trübbach 10:28 12:28
Sargans 10:34 12:34
Bad Ragaz, Pizolbahn 10:41 12:41
Fläsch 10:48 12:48
Maienfeld 10:52 12:52
St. Lutzisteig 10:58 12:58
Grenzübergang, Balzers CH > FL 11:05 13:05
Triesen 11:11 13:11
Triesenberg 11:18 13:18
Steg 11:26 13:26
Malbun 11:35 13:35
Malbun, Jöraboda 11:40 13:40
Malbun, Jöraboda OUT 13:00 15:00
Steg 13:05 15:05
Vaduz 13:22 15:22
Vaduz, Fürstliche Hofkellerei 13:28 15:28
Schaan 13:30 15:30
Bendern, OSPELT 13:37 15:37
Bendern, OSPELT 13:40 15:40
Bendern 13:42 15:42
Gamprin 13:44 15:44
Schellenberg 13:48 15:48
Grenzübergang, Schellenberg FL > A 13:55 15:55
Feldkirch, Restaurant DOGANA 14:03 16:03
Göfis 14:10 16:10
Satteins 14:17 16:17
Schlins 14:21 16:21
Bludesch-Gais 14:24 16:24
Bludesch, Vögel 14:25 16:25
Bludesch 14:31 16:31
Thüringen 14:33 16:33
Ludesch 14:35 16:35
Bludenz 14:43 16:43
Bings, STAG-Stuben 14:51 16:51
Bings 14:54 16:54
Braz 14:58 16:58
Dalaas 15:07 17:07
Wald 15:12 17:12
Klösterle-Danöven 15:15 17:15
Klösterle 15:17 17:17
Langen 15:22 17:22
Stuben 15:26 17:26
Zürs 15:36 17:36
Lech 15:42 17:42
Finish 3rd Stage | Lech, Rüfiplatz 15:44 17:44

State by 6th of June 2019 | Subject to change